Gahir Rotavator

There are 3 Gahir rotavator models listed on Tractorkarvan. Gahir rotavator price in India starts from INR 50,000*. The popular Gahir rotavator models are Gahir M324, Gahir M400, Gahir M320

Gahir Rotavator Price List In India 2026

Read More

Popular Gahir Rotavator Models

Gahir M324 Rotavator Implement
Gahir M324
Click to Know Price
25-30HP 3 Feet Rotavator
Get More Details
Gahir M400 Rotavator Implement
Gahir M400
Click to Know Price
25-30HP 4 Feet Rotavator
Get More Details
Gahir M320 Rotavator Implement
Gahir M320
Click to Know Price
15-20HP 3 Feet Rotavator
Get More Details

Implement Buyer's Tools

Instant Loan
Instant Loan
Apply and Get Pre-Approved Loan within minutes
Used Tractors
Find Suitable Tractors
Explore Tractors Available
Find Suitable Implements
Not Sure Which Implement To Buy
Explore Implements
Find Dealer
Find Implement Dealers
Explore Implement Dealers nearby

About Gahir Rotavator

Gahir rotavators are among the most effective tillage implements for seedbed preparation before planting or sowing. Their robust blades can cut through hard soil to give it a smooth structure. By breaking soil clods, these rotavators help to improve the water absorption capacity of the soil. They are also helpful in eliminating crop residues and weeds. Gahir rotavators are made of robust material, making them durable and capable of handling different soil conditions.

What are the key features of a Gahir Rotavator?

  • Gahir rotavators are compatible with 15 to 30 HP tractors.
  • They can loosen the soil to a go depth to ensure adequate aeration.
  • Gahir rotavators do not put a heavy load on tractors, which provides economical and fast tillage operations.
  • Their blades are made of heavy-duty material that can pierce hard soil easily and last longer.
  • These implements offer better soil pulverization to help make ideal seedbeds.

Which are the popular Gahir Rotavator models in India?

Model Name Required HP Size (Ft) No. of L Blades
Gahir M324 25-30 HP 3 Feet 20
Gahir M400 25-30 HP 4 Feet 24
Gahir M320 15-20 HP 3 Feet 16

What is the Gahir Rotavator Price in India 2026?

The Gahir rotavator price in India starts from INR 50,000*. Contact us now for more details about the price of a desired Gahir rotavator model.

Why Choose Tractorkarvan for Gahir Rotavators?

Tractorkarvan is the most trusted digital platform for providing genuine information about Gahir rotavators. You can choose a suitable model by going through its key details like price, number of blades, working width, etc. We help users select a Gahir rotavator compatible with their tractors. Use the compare implements tool to compare two rotavator models.

You can also view a Gahir rotavator on EMI from our platform. Get in touch with us for more information on our loan facility.

Frequently Asked Questions On Gahir Rotavator

The Gahir Rotavator price in India starts from INR 50,000.

Gahir Rotavator are compatible with 15 to 30 tractors.

3 Gahir Rotavator have been listed for sale on Tractorkarvan.

Yes, you can view Gahir Rotavator on easy EMIs from Tractorkarvan.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.