Landforce Disc Plough DPS3

Brand Landforce
Implement Types Disc Plough
Category Tillage
Model Disc Plough DPS3
Tractor Power 65-80 HP

About Landforce Disc Plough DPS3

The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 price in India is economical for the farmers. The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 is compatible with 65-80 HP tractors.

A Disc Plough is a primary tillage implement equipped with inclined discs that cut and mix the soil. It is used for deep ploughing and preparing the soil for sowing and plantation. It is a heavy-duty implement suitable for working in stumpy and stony soil.

What are the Key Features & Specifications of Landforce Disc Plough DPS3?

  • This Disc Plough is equipped with 3 discs
  • The disc size of this model is 660 X 6 (T) mm.
  • It comes with a working width of 880-920 mm.
  • The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 has a total weight of 380 kg.
  • This Disc Plough is compatible with Mahindra Novo 655 DI PP V1, New Holland 5630 TX Plus.

What is the Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 Price in India 2026?

The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 price in India is economical for the farmers.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for Landforce Disc Plough DPS3?

Tractorkarvan is an authentic platform where users can get complete information regarding different Disc Plough models of popular brands. We have listed their complete specifications and prices here. Moreover, if you want to view this Disc Plough on loan, you can use the implement loan facility of our platform. Contact us now for more information regarding our loan facility.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Landforce Disc Plough DPS3

Specification
Tractor Power 65-80 HP
3 Point Linkage CAT-II
Weight 380 kg
Working Width 880-920 mm
Axle Type Spindle
Disc
No. of Disc 3
Disc Spacing 570 mm
Type of Disc Notched or Plain Concave
Disc Size 660 X 6 (T) mm
Bearing Hubs 3
Guide Wheel 500

Other Disc Plough Models

Sai Agro 2 Bottom Disc Plough Disc Plough Implement
2 Bottom Disc Plough
Sai Agro
Disc Plough
50-65 HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MMDP-03 Disc Plough Implement
MMDP-03
Machino
Disc Plough
60-70 HP
 
Get More Details
Farmking MF Type FKDPMF-4D Disc Plough Implement
MF Type FKDPMF-4D
Farmking
Disc Plough
60-70 HP
 
Get More Details
Swan Agro NSMDP-5 Disc Plough Implement
NSMDP-5
Swan Agro
Disc Plough
105-125 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Landforce

Landforce Deluxe ZDD9 Zero Till Implement
Deluxe ZDD9
Landforce
Zero Till
35 HP
 
Get More Details
Landforce Trailed-Heavy Duty LDHHT9 Disc Harrow Implement
Trailed-Heavy Duty LDHHT9
Landforce
Disc Harrow
65 HP
 
Get More Details
Landforce Vivo 7 Feet Rotavator Implement
Vivo 7 Feet
Landforce
7 Feet Rotavator
40 HP
 
Get More Details
Landforce Heavy Duty RH8MG72 Roto Seed Drill Implement
Heavy Duty RH8MG72
Landforce
Roto Seed Drill
75 HP
 
Get More Details

Landforce Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Kisan Agro Industries
In front of Vishal Petrol Pump, Indore Road Nasrull, Nasrullaganj, Sehore, Madhya Pradesh - 466331
+91-*******296
Get More Details
New Suraj Diesel Service
Mohalla Chaibhari, Kotwali Road, Basti, Basti, Uttar Pradesh - 272002
+91-*******310
Get More Details
Singh Agro
Panchavati, Aligarh, Hathras, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh - 204101
+91-*******899
Get More Details
Kissan Combine Spare Parts
Gola Road, Mohammdi, Kheri, Uttar Pradesh - 262804
+91-*******301
Get More Details
Purvanchal Machinery Store
Partawal Chowk, , Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh - 273306
+91-*******142
Get More Details
Punjab Engineering Works
Tarabganj Road, Tarabganj, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh - 271401
+91-*******486
Get More Details

Other Tillage Implements

Garud Plus 27566 Rotavator Implement
Plus 27566
Garud
10 Feet Rotavator
60-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MCL-SR-9 Cultivator Implement
MCL-SR-9
Machino
Cultivator
30-40 HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere CP1005 Chisel Plough Implement
CP1005
John Deere
Chisel Plough
38+ HP
 
Get More Details
Farmking FKHDH-28D Disc Harrow Implement
FKHDH-28D
Farmking
Disc Harrow
140-165 HP
 
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

Mahindra Novo 655 DI PP V1 Tractor
Novo 655 DI PP V1
Mahindra
68 HP 2WD
Get More Details
New Holland 5630 TX Plus Tractor
5630 TX Plus
New Holland
75 HP 2WD
Get More Details
New Holland 5620 TX Plus Tractor
5620 TX Plus
New Holland
65 HP 2WD
Get More Details
New Holland 5620 TX Plus 4WD Tractor
5620 TX Plus 4WD
New Holland
65 HP 4WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On Landforce Disc Plough DPS3

1. What is the HP compatibility of Landforce Disc Plough DPS3?

The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 is compatible with 65-80 HP tractors.
The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 price in India is economical for the farmers.
The working width of Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 is 880-920 mm.
The Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 comes with 3 discs.
X

Get More Details On Landforce Disc Plough DPS3 Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback