John Deere DP2012

Brand John Deere
Implement Types Disc Plough
Category Tillage
Model DP2012
Tractor Power 50+ HP

About John Deere DP2012

The John Deere DP2012 price in India is economical for the farmers. The John Deere DP2012 is compatible with 50+ HP tractors.

A Disc Plough is a primary tillage implement equipped with inclined discs that cut and mix the soil. It is used for deep ploughing and preparing the soil for sowing and plantation. It is a heavy-duty implement suitable for working in stumpy and stony soil.

What are the Key Features & Specifications of John Deere DP2012?

  • This Disc Plough is equipped with 2 discs
  • The disc size of this model is 711 mm.
  • It comes with a working width of 550 mm.
  • The John Deere DP2012 has a total weight of 465 kg.
  • This Disc Plough is compatible with John Deere 5050 D 4WD, New Holland 3630 TX Super.

What is the John Deere DP2012 Price in India 2026?

The John Deere DP2012 price in India is economical for the farmers.

Why choose Tractorkarvan for John Deere DP2012?

Tractorkarvan is an authentic platform where users can get complete information regarding different Disc Plough models of popular brands. We have listed their complete specifications and prices here. Moreover, if you want to view this Disc Plough on loan, you can use the implement loan facility of our platform. Contact us now for more information regarding our loan facility.

Read More

Key Specifications Of John Deere DP2012

Specification
Tractor Power 50+ HP
Overall Width 1350 mm
Weight 465 kg
Max. Working Depth 300 mm
Overall Length 1750 mm
Overall Height 1138 mm
Working Width 550 mm
Frame Ground Clearance 711
Disc
No. of Disc 2
No. of Scrapers 2
Plough Reversal Hydraulic
Guide Wheel Diameter 482 mm
Type of Disc Plain Concave
Disc Size 711 mm
Guide Wheel Disc Flange

Other Disc Plough Models

Sai Agro 2 Bottom Disc Plough Disc Plough Implement
2 Bottom Disc Plough
Sai Agro
Disc Plough
50-65 HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MMDP-03 Disc Plough Implement
MMDP-03
Machino
Disc Plough
60-70 HP
 
Get More Details
Farmking MF Type FKDPMF-4D Disc Plough Implement
MF Type FKDPMF-4D
Farmking
Disc Plough
60-70 HP
 
Get More Details
Swan Agro NSMDP-5 Disc Plough Implement
NSMDP-5
Swan Agro
Disc Plough
105-125 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By John Deere

John Deere CP1005 Chisel Plough Implement
CP1005
John Deere
Chisel Plough
38+ HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere LL2327 Laser Land Leveler Implement
LL2327
John Deere
Laser Land Leveler
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere MP1309 Seed Drill Implement
MP1309
John Deere
Seed Drill
38-55 HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere RT1024 Rotavator Implement
RT1024
John Deere
4 Feet Rotavator
38-45 HP
 
Get More Details

John Deere Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Bharat Associates
Near Macchali Shahar Padaav, Faizabagh, Jaunpur, Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh - 222002
+91-*******253
Get More Details
Jayaraj Tractors
No. 1 Jayaraj Nagar opp. Fatima College madurai, Madurai North, Madurai, Tamil Nadu - 625018
+91-*******762
Get More Details
Sri Mahalaxmee Tractors
2/200 Uthangarai Main Road, Harur, Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu - 636903
+91-*******170
Get More Details
Arunachala Tractor
614/492 Kunnathur Road, Erode, Erode, Tamil Nadu - 638052
+91-*******310
Get More Details
Rathanagiri Tractors
No. 3235 Kakkalur Bypass Road, Thiruvallur, Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu - 602001
+91-*******310
Get More Details
Pondy Farm Machinery
No. 1 Trichy Main Road, Viluppuram, Villupuram, Tamil Nadu - 605401
+91-*******665
Get More Details

Other Tillage Implements

Garud Plus 27566 Rotavator Implement
Plus 27566
Garud
10 Feet Rotavator
60-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Machino MCL-SR-9 Cultivator Implement
MCL-SR-9
Machino
Cultivator
30-40 HP
 
Get More Details
John Deere CP1005 Chisel Plough Implement
CP1005
John Deere
Chisel Plough
38+ HP
 
Get More Details
Farmking FKHDH-28D Disc Harrow Implement
FKHDH-28D
Farmking
Disc Harrow
140-165 HP
 
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors

John Deere 5050 D 4WD Tractor
5050 D 4WD
John Deere
50 HP 4WD
Get More Details
New Holland 3630 TX Super Tractor
3630 TX Super
New Holland
49.5 HP 2WD
Get More Details
Preet 955 Tractor
955
Preet
50 HP 2WD
Get More Details

Frequently Asked Questions On John Deere DP2012

1. What is the HP compatibility of John Deere DP2012?

The John Deere DP2012 is compatible with 50+ HP tractors.
The John Deere DP2012 price in India is economical for the farmers.
The working width of John Deere DP2012 is 550 mm.
The John Deere DP2012 comes with 2 discs.
X

Get More Details On John Deere DP2012 Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback