Garud GSS-11

Brand Garud
Implement Types Super Seeder
Category Sowing & Planting
Model GSS-11
Tractor Power 55-60 HP

About Garud GSS-11

The Garud GSS-11 price in India is reasonable for farmers. It is compatible with 55-60 HP tractors. It is a tractor-drawn PTO-operated implement that performs three functions in one pass: tilling, sowing seeds with fertilizer, and covering the seedbed. It is widely used for sowing grass, wheat and soybean. It also helps remove stubble and roots of maize, paddy, etc.

What are the Key Features and Specifications of Garud GSS-11?

What is the Garud GSS-11 Price in India 2026?

The price of Garud GSS-11 in India is reasonable for farmers.

Why Choose Tractorkarvan for View Garud GSS-11?

Choosing Tractorkarvan will be right choice as we excel in providing all the details regarding Garud GSS-11. On our platform, you can find details of different super seeder models from various brands with updated prices, HP compatibility with tractors and other characteristics. You can take an implement loan to view any super seeder model using our easy EMI options. You can also get other benefits such as comparing two implements through our Compare implement tool and choose your super seeder accordingly. Moreover, you may also watch implement videos on the platform to make an informed decision.

Read More

Key Specifications Of Garud GSS-11

Specification
Tractor Power 55-60 HP
Working Width 2060 mm
No. of L/J Blades 54
No. of Tynes 11
No. of Disc 22
PTO Input 540/1000 rpm
Side Transmission Type Gear

Other Super Seeder Models

Farmpower Super Seeder 7 feet Super Seeder Implement
Super Seeder 7 feet
Farmpower
Super Seeder
55+ HP
Price starts ₹2.38 Lakh
Get More Details
Jagatjit JSSTGG-07 Super Seeder Implement
JSSTGG-07
Jagatjit
Super Seeder
55+ HP
 
Get More Details
Yodha Super Seeder (With Tyne) 8 Feet Super Seeder Implement
Super Seeder (With Tyne) 8 Feet
Yodha
Super Seeder
50+ HP
 
Get More Details
Fieldking FKSS10-185 Super Seeder Implement
FKSS10-185
Fieldking
Super Seeder
55-60 HP
 
Get More Details

Other Implements By Garud

Garud Plus 27566 Rotavator Implement
Plus 27566
Garud
10 Feet Rotavator
60-75 HP
 
Get More Details
Garud Plus 10024 Rotavator Implement
Plus 10024
Garud
3 Feet Rotavator
30-35 HP
 
Get More Details
Garud Plus 15036 Rotavator Implement
Plus 15036
Garud
5 Feet Rotavator
40-45 HP
 
Get More Details
Garud Polo 10020 Rotavator Implement
Polo 10020
Garud
3 Feet Rotavator
20-25 HP
 
Get More Details

Garud Implement Dealers & Service Centers

Grover Automobiles
Opp. Mini Bypass, Rampur Road, Bareilly, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh - 243122
+91-*******889
Get More Details
Nihal Agro Enterprises
Gauri Bazar, , Deoria, Uttar Pradesh - 274202
+91-*******007
Get More Details
Shree Balaji Krishi Yantra
Shree Balaji Krishi Yantra, Amravati Road, Nepanagar, Burhanpur, Madhya Pradesh - 450331
+91-*******600
Get More Details
Aditya Enterprises
Galla No -75, Market Yard, Opp. of Aniket Battery, Phaltan, Satara, Maharashtra - 415523
+91-*******867
Get More Details
Baramati Tractors
Mahalaxmi Complex, Bhigvan Road, Baramati, Pune, Maharashtra - 413102
+91-*******429
Get More Details
Shree Sadguru Agencies
Mu Mahora, Jafrabad Jalna, Jalna, Jalna, Maharashtra - 431206
+91-*******600
Get More Details

Other Sowing & Planting Implements

Dharti DAE-SD-1 Seed Drill Implement
DAE-SD-1
Dharti
Seed Drill
35+ HP
 
Get More Details
Shaktiman SVPP Pneumatic Precision Planter Implement
SVPP
Shaktiman
Pneumatic Precision Planter
55+ HP
Price starts ₹5.54 Lakh
Get More Details
Farmpower Super Seeder 7 feet Super Seeder Implement
Super Seeder 7 feet
Farmpower
Super Seeder
55+ HP
Price starts ₹2.38 Lakh
Get More Details
Jagatjit JSSTGG-07 Super Seeder Implement
JSSTGG-07
Jagatjit
Super Seeder
55+ HP
 
Get More Details

Compatible Tractors


Garud GSS-11 Implement Videos

Frequently Asked Questions On Garud GSS-11

1. Which HP range tractors are compatible with Garud GSS-11?

Garud GSS-11 is compatible with 55-60 HP tractors.
The price of Garud GSS-11 in India is reasonable for farmers.
Garud GSS-11 has a working width of 2060 mm.
The total number of L/J blades in this model is 54.
X

Get More Details On Garud GSS-11 Implement

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.
Request Callback