ACE Ultra Plus

About ACE Ultra Plus is a powerful harvester model that can operate efficiently under challenging conditions. Harvesting can be a labour-intensive and time-consuming task. However, this ACE harvester can cover large fields quickly, which ultimately results in higher productivity and higher yields.

Brand:
ACE
Model Name:
Ultra Plus
More
Click To Know Price

Basic specifications Of ACE Ultra Plus

Brand Brand
Model Name Model Name
Ultra Plus
Harvester Power Harvester Power
100 HP
Power Source Power Source
Self Propelled
Crop Crop
View All Specifications

About ACE Ultra Plus

About ACE Ultra Plus is a powerful harvester model that can operate efficiently under challenging conditions. Harvesting can be a labour-intensive and time-consuming task. However, this ACE harvester can cover large fields quickly, which ultimately results in higher productivity and higher yields.

ACE Ultra Plus facilitates precise operations that ensure minimal grain damage and wastage. Thus, it can deliver a higher quality of yield. Farmers can get high rates for their output in the market, leading to higher profits. This harvester model is easy to operate and maintain, making it a preferred choice for Indian farmers.

What are the key features of the ACE Ultra Plus Harvester?

·       ACE Ultra Plus is equipped with a Dachai Deutz 100 HP turbocharged engine capable of harvesting in harsh field conditions.

·       It features a cabin sunshade that offers protection against unpredictable weather conditions like extreme heat and rain.

·       It has a grain tank capacity of 1600 litres and a fuel tank capacity of 100 litres that ensure uninterrupted harvesting operations and long working hours.

·       Due to the HST gearbox type, this combine harvester is easy to operate and offers smooth transmission.

·       It can efficiently harvest various crops, including gram, corn, soyabean and paddy.

What is the ACE Ultra Plus Harvester Price 2025?

The ACE Ultra Plus price has been set reasonably considering the exceptional performance and durability of the harvester. Also, it can be used to harvest multiple crops, which makes it a value-for-money option. The price of this ACE harvester model can vary in your state as the final price involves several factors like taxes and subsidies. You can reach out to us for the latest information about the ACE Ultra Plus harvester price.

Why Choose Tractorkarvan for the ACE Ultra Plus Harvester?

Tractorkarvan provides all the information related to ACE Ultra Plus in one place. This makes it easily accessible for users who are considering buying this model. You can also review its key specs and features to decide if it meets your harvesting demands. It is important to select a suitable model as buying a harvester involves a big investment. Our Compare Harvesters tool can also help you compare any two harvesters and make an ideal purchasing decision. If you still have questions about the ACE Ultra Plus harvester, call us directly and talk to our experts.

Read More

Key Specifications Of ACE Ultra Plus

Cabin / Sunshade Sun Shade
Wheel Structure Track Type

Make Deutz
Engine Model Dachai Deutz 100 HP
Engine Type Turbocharged
Cooling System Liquid Cooled
Engine HP 100 HP
Fuel Tank Capacity 100

Transmission Type CVT
Theoretical Traveling Speed Low Speed 0-3.96 Km/h, Standard Speed 0-5.14 Km/h, Walk Speed 0-7.37 Km/h

Header Width 2200

Grain Tank 1600 Litres

Nominal Ground Pressure 21.2 kpa

Similar To ACE Ultra Plus

ACE ACT-60 Combine Harvester
ACE ACT-60
Click to Know Price
62 HP Combine Self Propelled
Get More Details
ACE Ultra Combine Harvester
ACE Ultra
Click to Know Price
88 HP Combine Self Propelled
Get More Details
View All Similar Harvesters

ACE Ultra Plus Comparison With Similar Harvesters

 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
 Second Hand Tractor
Preet 949T SINGHAM
₹9.78 - 11.10 Lakh*
Engine Power
60-75 HP
No. Of Cylinders
4 Cylinders
Cooling System
Liquid Cooled
Working Width
1500 mm
Cutting Height
30-1000 MM
PTO Input
6
Rating
4.9
70 Reviews
Currently Viewing
View All Harvester Comparison
X

Get More Details On ACE Ultra Plus Harvester

X
Our authorized person will contact you soon to give you more information.
Disclaimer
The Website is only providing services by providing indepth & well-researched information on various vehicles and implements to the Users. If you express your interest in any of the vehicles or implements whose information is provided on the Website, Your details shall be shared as a sales lead for TVS Credit. The Website neither facilitate, in any manner, the purchase and sale of any vehicle or implement whose information is displayed and does not as a 'live/online marketplace' in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 (as amended from time to time) nor provide loans.
All images displayed on this Website are for illustration and representation purposes only. Actual vehicle, specifications, colors, and features may vary from those shown in the images. Tractorkarvan does not guarantee that the images accurately reflect the final product.
*The price disclosed against the each used vehicle /product displayed herein is the Base Price. The final price of the each of the product shall be determined in accordance with the Residual Management Policy of TVS Credit Services Limited.
The price disclosed against all new products herein is an indicative Price. The final price of each of the respective product will be determined in accordance with the discounts/offers/regional taxes & govt. norms at your final purchase location's dealership/platform/store.